Verb paradigm search results

ClassArgumentsMeskwaki Conjunct Interrogative
TA Local (2→1)
2→1p

V-iwa·ke·ni

2s→1s

V-iwane·ni

2p→1s

V-iwe·kwe·ni

TA Local (1→2)
1s→2s

V-enowa·ne·ni

1s→2p

V-enowe·kwe·ni

1p→2

V-enowa·ke·ni

TA Mixed (1/2→3)
1s→3

V-a·wake·ni

2s→3

V-a·wate·ni

1p→3

V-a·wakete·ni

21→3

V-a·wakwe·ni

2p→3

V-a·we·kwe·ni

TA Mixed (3→1/2)
3→1p

V-iyamekwe·ni

3s→1s

V-ikwe·ni

3s→2s

V-enokwe·ni

3s→21

V-enowakwe·ni

3s→2p

V-enowa·kwe·ni

3p→1s

V-ikwe·hiki

3p→2s

V-enokwe·hiki

3p→2p

V-enowa·kwe·hiki

TA Non-local (direct)
3s→3'

V-a·kwe·ni

3p→3'

V-a·kwe·hiki

TA Non-local (inverse)
3'→3s

V-ekokwe·ni

3'→3p

V-ekokwe·hiki

TA Impersonal
X→1s

V-i·ke·ni

X→2s

V-eno·ke·ni

X→1p

V-i·nameke·ni

V-i·nami·ke·ni

X→3

V-a·te·ni

X→3'

V-ema·te·ni

TA Inanimate
0→2s

V-ekwiwane·ni

0→3s

V-ekwikwe·ni

0→3p

V-ekwikwe·hiki

TA Obviative (mixed 3'→1/2)
3'→1s

V-inikwe·ni


Sources for forms in this paradigm: Goddard 1994b