Verb paradigm search results

ClassArgumentsMeskwaki Conjunct Potential
TA Local (2→1)
2→1p

V-ihka·kehe

2s→1s

V-ihkapa

2p→1s

V-ihke·koha

TA Local (1→2)
1s→2s

V-enaka·ha

1s→2p

V-enaka·wa·hi

V-enaka·wa·ha

1p→2

V-enaka·kehe

TA Mixed (1/2→3)
1s→3

V-iye·ka·ha

2s→3

V-iye·kapa

1p→3

V-iye·ka·kehe

21→3

V-iye·kakoha

2p→3

V-iye·ke·koha

TA Mixed (3→1/2)
3→2s

V-enesa

3→1p

V-iyamesa

3→21

V-enakosa

3→2p

V-enwa·sa

3s→1s

V-isa

3p→1s

V-iwa·sa

TA Non-local (direct)
3s→3'

V-a·sa

3p→3'

V-a·wa·sa

TA Non-local (inverse)
3'→3s

V-ekosa

3'→3p

V-ekowa·sa

TA Impersonal
X→1s

V-ine·ha

X→2s

V-enene·ha

X→1p

V-i·namene·ha

V-i·namine·ha

X→3

V-ene·ha

X→3'

V-emene·ha

TA Inanimate
0→1s

V-ekwihka·ha

0→2s

V-ekwihkapa

0→2p

V-ekwihke·koha

0→3s

V-ekwisa

0→3p

V-ekwiwa·sa


Sources for forms in this paradigm: Goddard 1994b