Verb paradigm search results

ClassArgumentsMeskwaki Conjunct Prohibitive
TA Local (2→1)
2→1p

V-ihka·ke

2s→1s

V-ihkani

2p→1s

V-ihke·ko

TA Local (1→2)
1s→2

V-enaka

1p→2

V-enaka·ke

TA Mixed (1/2→3)
1s→3

V-iye·ka

2s→3

V-iye·kani

V-a·hkani

1p→3

V-iye·ka·ke

21→3

V-iye·kakwe

2p→3

V-iye·ke·ko

V-a·hke·ko

TA Mixed (3→1/2)
3→2s

V-enakiče

3→21

V-enakakwe

3→2p

V-enaka·kwe

3s→1s

V-ihkiče

3s→1p

V-iyamehkiče

V-iyamihkiče

3p→1s

V-ihkiwa·če

V-iwa·hkiče

3p→1p

V-iyamihkiwa·če

TA Non-local (direct)
3s→3'

V-iye·kiče

V-a·hkiče

3p→3'

V-iye·kiwa·če

V-a·wa·hkiče

TA Non-local (inverse)
3'→3s

V-ekohkiče

3'→3p

V-ekowa·hkiče

TA Impersonal
X→1s

V-ihki·ke

X→2s

V-enaki·ke

X→1p

V-i·namihki·ke

X→21

V-enakakwe

X→2p

V-enaka·kwe

X→3

V-iye·ki·ke

TA Inanimate
0→1s

V-ekwihka

0→2s

V-ekwihkani

0→2p

V-ekwihke·ko

TA Obviative (mixed 3'→1/2)
3'→1s

V-inihkiče

3'→1p

V-iyaminihkiče


Sources for forms in this paradigm: Goddard 1994b