Verb paradigm search results

Meskwaki Conjunct Indicative
ClassArgumentsNon-diminutiveDiminutive
TA Local (2→1)
2→1p

V-iya:ke

V-i·hiya·ke

2s→1s

V-iyani

V-i·hiyani

2p→1s

V-iye:kwe

V-i·hiye·kwe

TA Local (1→2)
1s→2s

V-ena:ni

No form

1s→2p

V-enako:we

No form

1p→2

V-ena:ke

No form

TA Mixed (1/2→3)
1s→3

V-aki

V-e·hiya·ni

2s→3

V-ači

V-e·hiyani

1p→3

V-akeči

V-e·hiya·ke

21→3

V-akwe

V

V

-
-
-
e

V-e·hiyakwe

2p→3

V-e:kwe

V

V

-
-
-
e

V-e·hiye·kwe

TA Mixed (3→1/2)
3→2s

V-ehki

No form

3→1p

V-iyameči

3→21

V-enakwe

No form

3→2p

V-ena:kwe

No form

3s→1s

V-iči

V-i·hiči

3p→1s

V-iwa:či

V-i·hiwa·či

TA Non-local (direct)
3s→3'

V-a:či

V-e·hiči

3p→3'

V-a:wa:či

V-e·hiwa·či

TA Non-local (inverse)
3'→3s

V-ekoči

V-eko·hiči

3'→3p

V-ekowa:či

V-eko·hiwa·či

TA Impersonal
X→1s

V-iki

V-i·hiki

X→2s

V-eneki

No form

X→1p

V-i:nameki

X→21

V-enakwe

No form

X→2p

V-ena:kwe

No form

X→3

V-eči

V-e·hiki

X→3'

V-emeči

TA Inanimate
0→1s

V-ekwiya:ni

0→2s

V-ekwiyani

0→1p

V-ekwiya:ke

0→21

V-ekwiyakwe

V-ekwi·hiyakwe

0→2p

V-ekwiye:kwe

V-ekwi·hiye·kwe

0→3s

V-ekwiči

0→3p

V-ekwiwa:či

0→3'

V-ekwiniči

TA Obviative (non-local 3'')
3'→3''

V-a:niči

V

V

-
-
(i)ni
-
-

3''→3'

V-ekoniči

V

V

-
-
(i)ni
-
-

TA Obviative (mixed 1/2→3')
1s→3'

V-emaki

2s→3'

V-emači

1p→3'

V-emakeči

21→3'

V-emakwe

V

V

-
-
-
-
e

2p→3'

V-eme:kwe

V

V

-
-
-
-
e

TA Obviative (mixed 3'→1/2)
3'→1s

V-iniči

V

V

-
-
(i)ni
-
-


Sources for forms in this paradigm: Goddard 1994b